Legal notice and Private Policy

LEGAL NOTICE

PURPOSE

This Web page has been designed to publicize the services offered by the entity Agricola JJF.SL, with address at C/ Morales Antequera 29 de Llanos del Caudillo , provincia de Ciudad Real , C.P. 13220 , España; as well as for the reception of potential clients, commercial contacts and job applications.

INTELLECTUAL AND INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY:

The intellectual property rights of the page www.agricolajjf.es its source code, design, navigation structures and the different elements contained therein are owned by Agricola JJF S.L, to whom corresponds the exclusive exercise of the rights of exploitation of the same in any form and, in particular, the rights of reproduction, distribution, public communication and transformation, in accordance with Spanish legislation and the applicable European Union. The Agricola JJF S.L. portal, the pages it includes and the information or elements contained therein, include texts, documents, photographs, drawings, graphic representations, computer programs, as well as logos, trademarks, trade names, or other distinctive signs, protected by intellectual or industrial property rights, of which Agricola JJF S.L. is the owner or legitimate licensee.

CONTENTS:

This Web site provides information about services intended for public knowledge that in any case will be subject to the terms and conditions expressly detailed at all times and that are accessible from this Web page, which will be subject to the various applicable legal provisions.

ACCESS AND USE:

The access to this Web page, as well as the use that can be made of the information and contents included in the same one, will be of the exclusive responsibility of the one who realizes it.

The conditions of access to this Web will be subject to current legislation and the principles of good faith and lawful use by the user of the same, being prohibited in general any type of action to the detriment of Agricola JJF S.L.

The use of this Web page for illegal or unauthorized purposes is strictly prohibited.

It is forbidden any type of exploitation, including all type of reproduction, distribution, transfer to third parties, public communication and transformation, by means of any type of support and means, of the above mentioned works, creations and distinctive signs without previous and express authorization of their respective holders.

Failure to comply with this prohibition may constitute an infringement punishable by law.

Nevertheless, at his own risk, the user will be able to download or make copies of such elements exclusively for his personal use, as long as he does not infringe any of the intellectual or industrial property rights of Agricola JJF S.L., nor does he alter them totally or partially.

In no case, this will mean an authorization or license on the property rights of Agricola JJF S.L. It is prohibited, except in the cases that Agricola JJF S.L. expressly authorizes it, to present the pages of Agricola JJF S.L., or the information contained in them under frames or frames, distinctive signs, marks or social or commercial denominations of another person, company or entity.

RESPONSABILITY:

Agricola JJF S.L. is not responsible under any circumstances for any type of damage that could be caused by the Users to the present Web page, or to any other, by the illegal or undue use of the same one, or of the contents and information accessible or facilitated through it.

SERVICE:

Agricola JJF S.L. reserves the right to suspend the access to its Web page, without previous warning, in a discretionary and temporary way, for technical reasons or of any other nature, being also able to modify unilaterally so much the conditions of access, as the totality or part of the contents in her included.

GENERAL:

For all litigious question or that incumbent to the Web Page of Agricola JJF S.L., will be of application the Spanish legislation, being competent for the resolution of all the conflicts derived or related to the use of this Web page, the Courts and Courts of the domicile of the holder of the Web. The access to the Agricola JJF S.L. Web page implies the acceptance of all the conditions previously expressed.

HIPERLINKS:

The hyperlinks contained in the Web site of Agricola JJF S.L. can direct to Web pages of third parties. Agricola JJF S.L. does not assume any responsibility for the content, information or services that may appear on these sites, which are for information purposes only and in no case imply any relationship between Agricola JJF S.L. and the persons or entities that own such content or the owners of the sites where they are located.

PRIVACY POLICY AND DATA PROTECT POLICY

GENERAL:

For the purposes of the provisions of the European Data Protection Regulation, EU Regulation 2016 (at front RGPD), Agricola JJF S.L., informs you that it fully complies with the current legislation on protection of personal data, and with the confidentiality commitments of its activity.

Agricola JJF S.L., informs you of the existence of a Register of Activities, owned by Agricola JJF S.L. for the purposes of management, communication and information. The mentioned Register of Activities is at the disposal of the users of the web to check the situation of the same ones.

SECURITY MEASURES AND LEVELS OF SECURITY:

Agricola JJF S.L, has adopted the necessary measures to maintain the required level of security, according to the nature of the personal data processed and the circumstances of the processing, in order to avoid, as far as possible and always according to the state of the art, its alteration, loss, processing or unauthorized access.

SCOPE OF APPLICATION:

The structure of files, equipment and information systems in order to comply with current legislation on data protection, shall apply to all files, temporary or permanent, owned by Agricola JJF S.L., containing personal data, as well as any equipment or information system that treats them.

All personnel hired by Agricola JJF S.L. and its Data Processors are obliged to comply with the aforementioned regulations, with special attention to their functions and obligations, which will be duly determined by Agricola JJF S.L.

DATA COLLECTION:

The acceptance of these conditions, requires the user to collect some essential data for the provision of its services, which will be requested personally through forms or the Web page. At the time of data collection, the user will be duly informed of their rights.

So that the information contained in our files is always updated and does not contain errors, we ask our customers and users to inform us, as soon as possible, of any changes and corrections to their personal data.

LEGITIMACY OF THE TREATMENT:

All the purposes indicated with respect to the personal data of customers and users of Agricola JJF S.L. are collected and processed on the legitimate basis of consent. All requested data are mandatory for the conclusion and execution of the relationship between Agricola JJF S.L. and the user of the website.

Regarding the sending of commercial communications, the legal basis is also consent.

CONSERVATION OF DATA:

The personal data of web users, collected through the web forms, will be retained as long as the purpose that gave rise to the collection is maintained, as well as during the periods indicated by law for the maintenance of information.

EXERCISE OF RIGHTS:

The rights of access, rectification, cancellation, opposition, suppression, portability and limitation of treatment, may be exercised by the user, or whoever represents him, by written and signed request, addressed to Agricola JJF S.L., with address in C/ Morales Antequera nº29 de Llanos del Caudillo , province of Ciudad Real, C.P. 13220 , Spain. Likewise, the above rights may be exercised through communication to the following email address info@agricolajjf.es In both cases, to prove the identity of the owner of the data, a copy of the ID card or other valid document to prove identity must be attached.

You are also informed that you may seek the effective protection of the AEPD, of the aforementioned rights.

CONSENT:

The user will give his express consent so that Agricola JJF S.L can make use of his personal data in order to provide a correct fulfillment of the contracted services.

The completion of the form included in the site or the sending of emails or other communications to Agricola JJF S.L, implies the express consent of the user of the website to the inclusion of their personal data in the aforementioned file, owned by Agricola JJF S.L.

At the time of the request for this information, the customer or user will be informed of the recipient of the information, the purpose for which the data is collected, the identity and address of the File Manager and the user’s right to exercise the rights of access, rectification, cancellation, opposition, deletion, portability and limitation of the processing of their data.

TRANSFER TO THIRD PARTIES:

Agricola JJF S.L. does not transfer personal data without the express consent of their owners, which must be granted on each occasion, being only transferred for the purpose expressed and always with the consent of the user.

CONFIDENTIALITY AND PROFESSIONAL SECRECY:

The data collected in all private communications between Agricola JJF S.L and customers or users will be treated with absolute confidentiality, committing Agricola JJF S.L. to the obligation of secrecy of personal data, its duty to keep them and take all necessary measures to prevent alteration, loss and unauthorized processing or access of the Files containing personal data, in accordance with the provisions of the European Data Protection Regulation, EU Regulation 2016/679 (hereinafter RGPD).

In addition, information of any kind that the parties exchange with each other, that which the parties agree to be of such nature, or that which simply concerns the content of such information, shall also have the status of confidential. The visualization of data through Internet, will not suppose the direct access to the same ones, except with the express consent of its holder for each occasion.

We recommend the client not to provide any third party with his identification, password or reference numbers that Agricola JJF S.L. could provide him. Also, to ensure that the protection of professional secrecy between client and user is preserved in all communications, the client/user should not disclose confidential information to third parties. 

CHANGES IN THE SECURITY AND DATA PROTECTION POLICY:

Agricola JJF S.L reserves the right to modify its security and data protection policy in order to adapt it to new legislative or jurisprudential developments, as well as those that may arise from existing standard codes on the subject, or by strategic corporate decisions, with effect from the date of publication of such modification on the website of Agricola JJF S.L.

CONTACT ADDRESS: 

The website www.agricolajjf.es, is managed by Agricola JJF S.L., with CIF ESB13523337.

The file created is located at the registered office, which is established for the purposes of this Legal Notice, at Agricola JJF S.L, with address at C/ Morales Antequera 29, Llanos del Caudillo, province of Ciudad Real, C.P. 13220, Spain, under the supervision and control of Agricola JJF S. L., who assumes responsibility for the file created. L, who assumes responsibility for the adoption of technical and organizational security measures to protect the confidentiality and integrity of the information, in accordance with the provisions of the European Data Protection Regulation, EU Regulation 2016/679, and other applicable legislation.

Agricola JJF S.L, in accordance with Law 34/2002, of Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce, informs you that the broad meaning of said Law, includes among these services the provision of information by said means. In any case, shall apply in this regard, the European Data Protection Regulation, EU Regulation 2016/679, and its implementing regulations, especially with regard to the collection of personal data, information to interested parties and the creation and maintenance of personal data files.