Legal notice and Private Policy

LEGAL NOTICE.

OBJECT:

This website has been designed to publicize services offered by the Agricola JJF.SL entity, with address in C / Morales Antequera 29 of Llanos del Caudillo, province of Ciudad Real, C.P. 13220, Spain; as well as for the reception of potential clients, business contacts and employment demands.

INTELLECTUAL AND INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY:

The intellectual property rights of the page www.agricolajjf.es its source code, design, navigation structures and the various elements contained therein are owned by Agricola JJF SL, to whom corresponds the exclusive exercise of the exploitation rights thereof in any form and, especially, the rights of reproduction, distribution, public communication and transformation, in accordance with Spanish legislation and the applicable European Union. The portal of Agricola JJF SL, the pages it comprises and the information or elements contained therein, include texts, documents, photographs, drawings, graphic representations, computer programs, as well as logos, trademarks, trade names, or other distinctive signs, protected by intellectual or industrial property rights, of which Agricola JJF SL are licensees or legitimate.

CONTENTS:

This website provides information about services intended for public knowledge that in any case will be subject to the terms and conditions expressly detailed at all times and that are accessible from this website, which will be subject to the various legal provisions of application.

ACCESS AND USE:

The access to this website, and the use that may be made of the information and contents included in it, shall be the sole responsibility of the person who carries it out. The conditions of access to this Web will be subject to the current legislation and the principles of good faith and lawful use by the user thereof, being prohibited in general any type of action to the detriment of Agricola JJF S.L. The use of this website for illegal or unauthorized purposes will be considered strictly prohibited. Any type of exploitation, including any type of reproduction, distribution, assignment to third parties, public communication and transformation, by means of any type of support and medium, of the aforementioned works, creations and distinctive signs without prior and express authorization of their respective owners. Failure to comply with this prohibition may constitute an offense punishable by current legislation. However, at your own risk, the user may download or make copies of such elements exclusively for personal use, provided that it does not infringe any of the rights of intellectual or industrial property of Agricola JJF S.L, nor alter them totally or partially. In no case shall this mean an authorization or license on the property rights of Agricola JJF S.L. It is prohibited, except in the cases expressly authorized by Agricola JJF SL, to present the pages of Agricola JJF SL, or the information contained in them under frames or frames, distinctive signs, trademarks or social or commercial names of another person, company or entity .

RESPONSABILITY:

Agricola JJF S.L. is not responsible under any circumstances for any type of damage that users may cause to this website, or any other, for the illegal or improper use thereof, or the contents and information accessible or facilitated through it .

SERVICE:

Agricola JJF S.L. reserves the right to suspend access to its website, without prior notice, in a discretionary and temporary, for technical reasons or any other reason, and may also unilaterally modify both the access conditions, as all or part of the contents in it included.

GENERAL:

For any litigious matter or that concerns the Agricola JJF SL Web Page, the Spanish legislation will be applicable, being competent for the resolution of all the conflicts derived or related to the use of this Web page, the Courts and Tribunals of the domicile of the owner of the web. Access to the website of Agricola JJF S.L. implies the acceptance of all the conditions previously expressed.

HIPERLINKS:

The hyperlinks contained on the website of Agricola JJF S.L. They can direct to third-party websites. Agricola JJF S.L. does not assume any responsibility for the content, information or services that may appear on these sites, which will be exclusively informative and that in no case imply any relationship between Agricola JJF S.L. and to the persons or entities holding such content or owners of the sites where they are located

 

PRIVACY POLICY AND DATA PROTECTION.

GENERAL:

For the purposes of the provisions of the European Data Protection Regulation, Regulation EU 2016/679 (hereinafter RGPD), Agricola JJF SL, informs you that it complies fully with the current legislation on the protection of personal data, and with the confidentiality commitments of its activity. Agricola JJF S.L., informs you of the existence of a Register of Activities, owned by Agricola JJF S.L for the purposes of management, communication and information. The aforementioned Activity Registry is available to web users to check the status of the same.

MEASURES AND SECURITY LEVELS:

Agricola JJF SL, has adopted the necessary measures to maintain the level of security required, according to the nature of the personal data processed and the circumstances of the treatment, in order to avoid, as far as possible and always according to the state of the technical, its alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access.

AREA OF APPLICATION:

The structure of files, equipment and information systems in order to comply with current legislation on data protection, will apply to all files, temporary or permanent, owned by Agricola JJF SL, containing personal data , as well as any computer or information system that treats them.All personnel hired by Agricola JJF S.L. and its Treatment Managers, are obliged to comply with the aforementioned regulations, with special attention to their functions and obligations, which will be duly determined by Agricola JJF S.L.

DATA COLLECT:

The acceptance of these conditions, requires the user to collect some essential information for the provision of their services, which will be requested personally through forms or the website. At the time of collecting the data, the user will be duly informed of the rights that assist him. So that the information contained in our files is always up-to-date and does not contain errors, we ask our clients and users to inform us, as soon as possible, of the modifications and rectifications of their personal data.

LEGITIMATION OF THE TREATMENT:

All the purposes indicated with respect to the personal data of customers and users of Agricola JJF S.L. they are collected and treated with the legitimate basis of consent. All requested data are mandatory for the celebration and execution of the relationship between Agricola JJF S.L and web user .. Regarding the sending of commercial communications, the legal basis is also consent.

DATA CONSERVATION:

The personal data of the users of the web, collected through the forms of the web, will be kept while the purpose that led to the collection is maintained, as well as during the periods legally stipulated for the maintenance of the information.

EXERCISE OF RIGHTS:

The rights of access, rectification, cancellation, opposition, deletion, portability and limitation of treatment, may be exercised by the user, or whoever he represents, by written and signed request, addressed to Agricola JJF SL, with address in C / Morales Antequera nº29 of Llanos del Caudillo, province of Ciudad Real, CP 13220, Spain. Likewise, the foregoing rights may be exercised by communication to the following email address info@agricolajjf.es In both cases, to prove the identity of the data owner, a copy of the DNI or other valid document must be attached to prove the identity.  Likewise, you are informed that the effective protection of the AEPD may be obtained from the aforementioned rights.

CONSENT:

The user will give his express consent so that Agricola JJF S.L can make use of his personal data in order to provide a correct fulfillment of the services contracted.  The completion of the form included in the site or the sending of emails or other communications to Agricola JJF S.L, implies the express consent of the user of the web to the inclusion of their personal data in the aforementioned file, owned by Agricola JJF S.L. At the time of requesting this information, the client or user of the recipient of the information will be informed, the purpose for which the data is collected, the identity and address of the File Manager and the user’s right to exercise the rights of access, rectification, cancellation, opposition, deletion, portability and limitation of the processing of your data. 

ASSIGNMENT TO THIRD PARTIES:

Agricola JJF S.L. does not transfer personal data without the express consent of the holders, which must be granted on each occasion, being only assigned with the expressed purpose and always with the user’s consent. 

CONFIDENTIALITY AND PROFESSIONAL SECRET:

The data collected in all private communications between Agricola JJF S.L and customers or users will be treated with absolute confidentiality, committing Agricola JJF S.L. to the obligation of secrecy of personal data, to its duty to keep them and to adopt all the necessary measures to prevent their alteration, loss and treatment or unauthorized access of the Files containing personal data, in accordance with the provisions in the European Data Protection Regulation, Regulation EU 2016/679 (hereinafter RGPD). In addition, the information of any type that the parties exchange among themselves, the one they agree to have such a nature, or the one that they simply see about the content of said information will also have the status of confidential. The visualization of data through the Internet, will not imply direct access to them, unless express consent of the owner for each occasion. We recommend that the client not provide any third party with identification, password or reference numbers that Agricola JJF S.L could provide. Likewise, to ensure that the protection of professional secrecy between client and user is preserved in all communications, the client / user must not reveal confidential information to third parties.

CHANGES IN THE SECURITY AND DATA PROTECTION POLICY:

Agricola JJF SL reserves the right to modify its security and data protection policy in order to adapt it to legislative or jurisprudential developments, as well as those that may derive from standard codes existing in the matter, or by strategic corporate decisions, with effects of the date of publication of said modification on the website of Agricola JJF SL

CONTACT ADDRESS: 

The website www.agricolajjf.es, is managed by Agricola JJF S.L., with CIF ESB13523337.  The file created is located at the registered office, which is established for the purposes of this Legal Notice, in Agricola JJF S.L, with address in C / Morales Antequera 29 of Llanos del Caudillo, province of Ciudad Real, C.P. 13220, Spain; under the supervision and control of Agricola JJF SL, who assumes responsibility for the adoption of technical and organizational security measures to protect the confidentiality and integrity of the information, in accordance with the provisions of the European Data Protection Regulation, EU Regulation 2016/679, and other applicable legislation. Agricola JJF S.L, in accordance with the Law 34/2002, on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce, informs you that the broad acceptance of said Law, includes among these services the provision of information through this means. In any case, the European Data Protection Regulation, Regulation UE 2016/679, and its implementing regulations will apply, in particular, as regards obtaining personal data, informing the interested parties and the creation and maintenance of personal data files.

Este sitio web utiliza cookies para que usted tenga la mejor experiencia de usuario. Si continúa navegando está dando su consentimiento para la aceptación de las mencionadas cookies y la aceptación de nuestra política de cookies, pinche el enlace para mayor información.Aviso Legal

ACEPTAR
Aviso de cookies